Papua New Guinea Review – 39th Session of Universal Periodic Review

0 views

Summary: 

39th session of the Universal Periodic Review Working Group

Description: 

Universal Periodic Review – Papua New Guinea Review—LIST OF SPEAKERS: – Mr. Elias Wohengu, Acting Secretary, Department of Foreign Affairs and International Trade; Head of the Delegation (Introduction)- Pakistan, Mr. Afaq Ahmad- Philippines, Mr. Evan P. Garcia- Portugal, Mr. Gonçalo Motta- Slovenia, Ms. Sabina Carli- Spain, Mr. Carlos Dominguez Díaz- Switzerland, Mr. Jürg Lauber- Thailand, Mr. Rongvudhi Virabutr- Timor-Leste, Ms. Maria de Lurdes Bessa- Tunisia, Mr. Anouar Missaoui- Turkey, Mr. Öncü Guneş- Mr. Elias Wohengu, Acting Secretary, Department of Foreign Affairs and International Trade; Head of the Delegation (Comments and Answers)- Ukraine, Ms. Kateryna Bakulina- United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Ms. Francesca Lave- United States of America, Ms. Meryn Schneiderhan- Uruguay, Ms. Carla Giovanoni Pérez- Vanuatu, Ms. Antonella Picone- Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Héctor Constant Rosales- Zambia, Mr. Patrick Mtonga- Algeria, Mr. Lazhar Soualem- Argentina, Mr. Christian Matías Machuca- Australia, Ms. Sally Mansfield- Botswana, Mr. Gaolatlhe Pule- Brazil, Mr. Wallace Medeiros de Melo Alves- Canada, Ms. Amélie Goudreau- Chile, Mr. Maximiliano Valdés- China, Mr. Jiang Duan- Cuba, Ms. Lisandra Astiasaran Árias- Cyprus, Ms. Andrea Petranyi- Denmark, Mr. Morten Jespersen- Estonia, Ms. Katrin Saarsalu-Layachi- Fiji, Mr. Augustin Leroy Sokimi- Finland, Ms. Kirsti Kauppi- Mr. Elias Wohengu, Acting Secretary, Department of Foreign Affairs and International Trade; Head of the Delegation (Comments and Answers)- Mr. Fred Sarufa, Deputy Permanent Representative of Papua New Guinea Permanent Mission to UNHR- France, Ms. Emmanuelle Lachaussée- Georgia, Ms. Ekaterine Khositashvili- Germany, Ms. Katharina Stasch- Haiti, Mr. Max Boutin- Iceland, Mr. Harald Aspelund- India, Mr. Pawankumar Tulshidas Badhe- Indonesia, Mr. Bonanza Perwira Taihitu- Iraq, Mr. Mohammed Ayad Abdullateef Abdullatteef- Ireland, Mr. Michael Gaffey- Italy, Ms. Marie Sol Fulci- Japan, Mr. Takai Kentaro- Latvia, Ms. Elina Bracina- Malawi, Mr. Pacharo Kayira- Malaysia, Ms. Rina Hanis Rodzli- Maldives- Marshall Islands, Mr. Samuel K. Jr. Lanwi- Mauritius, Ms. Usha Chandnee Dwarka-Canabady- Mexico, Ms. Montsserrat Miranda- Montenegro, Ms. Slavica Milačić- Morocco, Ms. Anais Abataleb- Nepal, Mr. Amar Ra- Netherlands, Ms. Danielle Drost- New Zealand, Ms. Anna Louise Duncan- Senegal, Mr. Mountaga Amadou Aly Wagne- Serbia, Mr. Vladan Lazović- Bahamas, Ms. Sasha Dixon- Mr. Elias Wohengu, Acting Secretary, Department of Foreign Affairs and International Trade; Head of the Delegation (Final Remarks)

Share:

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Social Media

Most Popular

Get The Latest Updates

Subscribe To Our Weekly Newsletter

No spam, notifications only about new products, updates.

Categories

On Key

Related Posts